Main Slideshow
Join Volunteer Donate


Council Email Updates
Sign Up Today


Girl Scout Members
Click here to go directly to online registration.

Girl Scout Shop
Get the Latest

Rent Our Properties
Learn More

Troop Scoop
See Our Girl Scouts In Action

Keep In Touch With Your Fellow Girl Scouts

Our Staff

To reach a member of our staff by phone, please dial 401.331.4500 or 800.331.0149 and the staff extension below. Not sure who to call? Talk to our receptionist at extension 1000.

Management Team

Interim Chief Executive Officer Pamela D. Delaney x1300
Executive Assistant Chetra Vongvixay x1302
Chief Financial Officer Susan Mansolillo x1309
Senior Director, Fund Development, Product Sales & Marketing Ginger Lallo x1310
Senior Director, Property & Facilities Ernest Little x1403
Senior Director, Volunteer Management Jill Olson-Crowley x1415
Senior Director, Program & Membership Laurie Pansa x1400


Membership Specialists (Mouse over the areas to view the cities/towns associated with each area)
West Bay and South County Kristin Auger x1407
East Bay, Aquidneck Island, Southeastern MA Pamela McGinn x1406
Greater Providence Hlee Kue x1418
Northern RI, Southeastern MA Laura Minadeo x1401
Name Title *Department Extension Email
Ken Buteau Facilities Tech Property
Wanda Cavedon Accountant Accounting x1307
Sarah Cholewa Fund Development & Product Sales Associate Fund Development x1311
Roberta Dowding Product Sales Associate Product Sales x1301
Martha Frutchey Training Specialist Volunteer Management & Training x1408
Pauline Gendron Registration Manager Registration x1202
Crystal Hayman Administrative Assistant Volunteer Management & Training x1415
Donna Lewis Older Girl Program Specialist Programs x1424
Charlotte Markey Outdoor Program Specialist Programs & Camping x1419
Jill Martens Annual Giving Specialist Fund Development x1304
Marie Martin Accountant Accounting x1306
Louise Moore Retail Store Manager Product Sales x1200
Gina Petrucci Fund Development & Special Events Associate Fund Development x1313
Rebecca Reynolds Registrar Registration x1205
Wanda Rivera Volunteer & Training Specialist Volunteer Management & Training x1415
Cindy Rollins Receptionist Registration x1000
M. Patricia "Pat" Smith Younger Girl Program Specialist Program & Camping x1405
Dan Webster Facilities Tech Property

*Click here for a staff list by department.

Northern RI, Southeastern MA
Attleboro, MA Millville, MA
Bellingham, MA North Attleboro, MA
Blackstone, MA North Scituate
Burrillville North Smithfield
Cumberland Plainville, MA
Foster Scituate
Glocester Smithfield
Greenville Woonsocket
Johnston Wrentham, MA
Greater Providence
Central Falls Pawtucket
Lincoln Providence
North Providence  
East Bay, Aquidneck Island, Southeastern MA
Barrington Rehoboth, MA
Bristol Seekonk, MA
East Providence Somerset, MA
Fall River, MA Swansea, MA
Little Compton Tiverton
Middletown Warren
Newport Westport, MA
West Bay and South County
Block Island North Kingstown
Charlestown Pawcatuck, CT
Coventry Richmond
Cranston South Kingstown
East Greenwich Warwick
Exeter Westerly
Hopkinton West Greenwich
Jamestown West Warwick